Vortragsabende

Welcome to Elemente materialForum

The ELEMENTE MaterialForum is an independent presentation platform for innovative materials and sustainable technologies. Located in Berlin, a popular architecture and design location, ELEMENTE was founded by architect Sabine Raible in 2010.

We connect material manufacturers and material users.
Our main focus lies on lecture events accompanied by themed exhibitions. Here, various participants from the fields of architecture, civil engineering, design, manufacturing and development lecture and discuss new materials, projects and products.

We have a material library in our rooms in Berlin-Kreuzberg, where we present material samples and further information about the exhibitors and lecturers in an annual cycle. We pay particular attention to the sustainability in our selection.

ELEMENTE is a place where materials are discovered and new ideas develop.

 

Upcoming Events

NACHHALTIG* - von nachwachsend bis modular
vom 10.10.2024 bis 16.10.2024

Programm in Planung

NACHHALTIG* - von nachwachsend bis modular
AKUSTIK, VISUALITÄT & HAPTIK * Formen, Farben und Texturen
vom 17.10.2024 bis 23.10.2024

unter anderem mit Hütten & Paläste
Schönert Grau Architekten.

AKUSTIK, VISUALITÄT & HAPTIK * Formen, Farben und Texturen

Last Event

GEBÄUDEHÜLLEN* von schutzgebend bis interaktiv
vom 13.06.2024 bis 19.06.2024

zum Programm

GEBÄUDEHÜLLEN* von schutzgebend bis interaktiv
LEHM | STEIN | BETON | MINERALISCHES BAUEN IM WANDEL* Synergien mit Natur & Technik
vom 06.06.2024 bis 12.06.2024

zum Programm

LEHM | STEIN | BETON | MINERALISCHES BAUEN IM WANDEL* Synergien mit Natur & Technik

About us

Material Library
permanent exhibition of current sustainable materials in Berlin-Kreuzberg

more information

Material Library
Lecture Evenings and Exhibitions
Further training and networking in the field of architecture, materials research and product development

more information

Lecture Evenings and Exhibitions

Past Guest Speakers

JSWD ARCHITEKTEN - Julien Schmidtke (2023)

currently no english link available

JSWD ARCHITEKTEN - Julien Schmidtke
PARTNER UND PARTNER ARCHITEKTEN - Jörg Finkbeiner - (2023) Holz-Baustoff der Zukunft

currently no english link available

PARTNER UND PARTNER ARCHITEKTEN - Jörg Finkbeiner -
DP6 ARCHITECTUURSTUDIO - Richelle de Jong (2023)

currently no english link available

DP6 ARCHITECTUURSTUDIO - Richelle de Jong
SAUERBRUCH HUTTON - Philipp Hesse (2022)

currently no english link available

SAUERBRUCH HUTTON - Philipp Hesse
MATERIALNOMADEN - Peter-Kneidinger

currently no english link available

MATERIALNOMADEN - Peter-Kneidinger
CONTAINERMANUFAKTUR - Nils Clausen (2022)

more Information

CONTAINERMANUFAKTUR - Nils Clausen
HEINLE WISCHER PARTNERSCHAFT FREIER ARCHITEKTEN MBB - Christian Pelzeter (2022)

currently no english link available

HEINLE WISCHER PARTNERSCHAFT FREIER ARCHITEKTEN MBB -  Christian Pelzeter
PETER HAIMERL ARCHITEKTUR - Peter Haimerl (2022)

more Information

PETER HAIMERL ARCHITEKTUR - Peter Haimerl
BIOMAT (ITKE) UNIVERSITÄT STUTTGART-Jun.-Prof. Dr.-Ing. M.Eng. Arch. Hanaa Dahy (2022)

more Information

ITKE UNIVERSITÄT STUTTGART-BIOMAT - Jun.-Prof. Dr.-Ing. M.Eng. Arch. Hanaa Dahy
FRAUNHOFER-INSTITUT FEP - Dr. -Ing. Cindy Steiner (2022)

more Information

FRAUNHOFER-INSTITUT FEP - Dr. -Ing. Cindy Steiner
BURO HAPPOLD GMBH - Paula Longato, M.A. (2022)

more Information

BURO HAPPOLD GMBH - Paula Longato, M.A.
Werk a Architektur - Guntram Jankowski (2022)

more Information

Werk a Architektur - Guntram Jankowski 
MONO Architekten - Daniel Schilp (2022)

more Information

MONO Architekten - Daniel Schilp
LAVA Laboratory for Visionary Architecture - Veronika Volkova (2021)

currently no english link available

LAVA Laboratory for Visionary Architecture - Veronika Volkova
TFOB THEY FEED OFF BUILDINGS - Rasa Weber (2021)

more Information

TFOB THEY FEED OFF BUILDINGS - Rasa Weber
Cityförster - Nils Nolting (2021)

more Information

Cityförster - Nils Nolting
LXSY Architekten - Kim Le Roux (2021)

more Information

LXSY Architekten - Kim Le Roux
Scharabi Architekten PartG mbB - Farid Scharabi (2021)

more Information

Scharabi Architekten PartG mbB - Farid Scharabi
HPP Architekten - Sebastian Helm (2021)

more Information

HPP Architekten - Sebastian Helm
SCHEIDT KASPRUSCH GESELLSCHAFT VON ARCHITEKTEN MBH - Hermann Scheidt (2021)

more Information

SCHEIDT KASPRUSCH GESELLSCHAFT VON ARCHITEKTEN MBH - Hermann Scheidt
KADAWITTFELDARCHITEKTUR - Jörg Spangenberg (2021)

more Information

KADAWITTFELDARCHITEKTUR - Jörg Spangenberg
STUDIO OTHER SPACES GMBH - Sebastian Behmann (2021)

more Information

STUDIO OTHER SPACES GMBH - Sebastian Behmann
SEHW Architektur - Xaver Egger (2020)

more Information

SEHW Architektur - Xaver Egger
NKBAK - Andreas Krawczyk (2020)

more Information

NKBAK - Andreas Krawczyk
Akustikbüro K5 GmbH - Tobias Kirchner (2020)

more Information

Akustikbüro K5 GmbH - Tobias Kirchner
RUNDZWEI ARCHITEKTEN Reeg & Dufour PartGmbB - Andreas Reeg (2020)

more Information

RUNDZWEI ARCHITEKTEN Reeg & Dufour PartGmbB - Andreas Reeg
ILEK - Institut für Leichtbau Entwerfen und Konstruieren Universität Stuttgart - Daria Kovaleva (2020)

more Information

ILEK - Institut für Leichtbau Entwerfen und Konstruieren Universität Stuttgart - Daria Kovaleva
Anderhalten Architekten GmbH - Wolfgang Schöening (2020)

more Information

Anderhalten Architekten GmbH - Wolfgang Schöening
Cliphut - Thomas Vieria (2019)

more Information

Cliphut - Thomas Vieria
STUDIO FLAER - Dario Iannone (2019)

more Information

STUDIO FLAER - Dario Iannone
ERCHINGER WURFBAUM ARCHITEKTEN PARTGMBH - Martin Erchinger (2019)

more Information

ERCHINGER WURFBAUM ARCHITEKTEN PARTGMBH - Martin Erchinger
FFIN FRANKFURTER FORSCHUNGSINSTITUT FÜR ARCHITEKTUR - Claudia Lüling (2017)

more Information

FFIN FRANKFURTER FORSCHUNGSINSTITUT FÜR ARCHITEKTUR - Claudia Lüling
LEVS-ARCHITECTEN - Jurriaan van Stigt (2017)

more Information

LEVS-ARCHITECTEN - Jurriaan van Stigt
ARCHISCAPE - Michael Mackenrodt (2016)

more Information

ARCHISCAPE - Michael Mackenrodt
SARAH RIVIÈRE | ARCHITECT - Sarah Rivière (2021)

more Information

SARAH RIVIÈRE | ARCHITECT - Sarah Rivière
LUDLOFF + LUDLOFF ARCHITEKTEN - Laura Fogarasi-Ludloff (2018)

more Information

LUDLOFF + LUDLOFF ARCHITEKTEN - Laura Fogarasi-Ludloff
BAU KUNST ERFINDEN - Steffi Silbermann

more Information

BAU KUNST ERFINDEN - Steffi Silbermann
CABIN SPACEY GBR - Andreas Rauch (2018)

more Information

CABIN SPACEY GBR - Andreas Rauch
PAOLA BAGNA ARCHITECT - Paola Bagna (2023)

more Information

PAOLA BAGNA ARCHITECT - Paola Bagna
BUNDSCHUH ARCHITEKTEN - Roger Bundschuh (2018)

more Information

BUNDSCHUH ARCHITEKTEN - Roger Bundschuh
TCHOBAN VOSS ARCHITEKTEN - Philipp Bauer

more Information

TCHOBAN VOSS ARCHITEKTEN - Philipp Bauer
Werner Sobek Stuttgart AG - Radu-Florin Berger (2019)

more Information

Werner Sobek Stuttgart AG - Radu-Florin Berger
RIEGLER RIEWE ARCHITEKTEN - Roger Riewe

more Information

RIEGLER RIEWE ARCHITEKTEN - Roger Riewe
BRUNO FIORETTI MARQUEZ ARCHITEKTEN - Regina-Muenstermann (2018)

more Information

BRUNO FIORETTI MARQUEZ ARCHITEKTEN - Regina-Muenstermann
O&O BAUKUNST - Roland Duda (2018)

more Information

O&O BAUKUNST - Roland Duda
Holzer Kobler Architekturen Berlin GmbH - Philip Norman Peterson (2018)

more Information

Holzer Kobler Architekturen Berlin GmbH - Philip Norman Peterson
GEORG BECHTER ARCHITEKTUR + DESIGN - Georg Bechter (2019)

currently no english link available

GEORG BECHTER ARCHITEKTUR + DESIGN - Georg Bechter
Studio Dinnebier - Jan Dinnebier (2019)

more Information

Studio Dinnebier - Jan Dinnebier
KNIPPERS HELBIG BERLIN - Florian Scheible (2019)

more Information

KNIPPERS HELBIG BERLIN - Florian Scheible
THOMAS MÜLLER IVAN REIMANN GESELLSCHAFT VON ARCHITEKTEN MBH - Ole Ritzke (2019)

more Information

THOMAS MÜLLER IVAN REIMANN GESELLSCHAFT VON ARCHITEKTEN MBH - Ole Ritzke
SOUND SPACE VISION - Anne Minors, Founding director (2019)

more Information

SOUND SPACE VISION - Anne Minors, Founding director
GRUBER + POPP ARCHITEKTEN BDA - Bernhard Popp (2019)

more Information

GRUBER + POPP ARCHITEKTEN BDA - Bernhard Popp
WERNER SOBEK STUTTGART AG - Roland Bechmann (2019)

more Information

WERNER SOBEK STUTTGART AG - Roland Bechmann
3F STUDIO - Oliver Tessin (2020)

more Information

3F STUDIO - Oliver Tessin
ATELIER PK ARCHITEKTEN - Philipp Koch (2019)

more Information

ATELIER PK ARCHITEKTEN - Philipp Koch
Gruentuch Ernst ARCHITEKTEN - Almut Gruentuch-Ernst (2017)

more Information

Gruentuch Ernst ARCHITEKTEN - Almut Gruentuch-Ernst
HG MERZ ARCHITEKTEN - Lutz Schütter (2017)

more Information

HG MERZ ARCHITEKTEN - Lutz Schütter
gmp Architekten, von Gerkan Mark & Partner - Martin Glass (2016)

more Information

gmp Architekten, von Gerkan Mark & Partner - Martin Glass
Schlaich Bergermann und Partner - Ron-Marten Behnke (2015)

more Information

Schlaich Bergermann und Partner - Ron-Marten Behnke
Plastique Fantastique - Marco Canevacci (2016)

more Information

Plastique Fantastique - Marco Canevacci
Augustin und Frank Architekten - Georg Augustin (2015)

more Information

Augustin und Frank Architekten - Georg Augustin
KLEIHUES + KLEIHUES - Nicolas Winklmair (2015)

more Information

KLEIHUES + KLEIHUES - Nicolas Winklmair
EIKE BECKER ARCHITEKTEN - Oliver Mehl (2014)

more Information

EIKE BECKER ARCHITEKTEN - Oliver Mehl
SAUERBRUCH HUTTON - Juergen Bartenschlag (2017)

more Information

SAUERBRUCH HUTTON - Juergen Bartenschlag
LICHTVISION - Thomas Mueller (2014)

more Information

LICHTVISION - Thomas Mueller
WHITEVOID INTERACTIVE ART & DESIGN - Christopher Bauder (2014)

more Information

WHITEVOID INTERACTIVE ART & DESIGN - Christopher Bauder
ART LIGHT - Mario Rechsteiner (2014)

more Information

ART LIGHT - Mario Rechsteiner
LUMINAUTEN - Daniel Kalinke & Andreas Wiegand (2014)

more Information

LUMINAUTEN - Daniel Kalinke & Andreas Wiegand
LAVA LABORATORY FOR VISIONARY ARCHITECTURE - Christian Sandor Tschersich (2014)

more Information

LAVA LABORATORY FOR VISIONARY ARCHITECTURE - Christian Sandor Tschersich
ARUP GERMANY GMBH - Jan Wurm (2013)

more Information

ARUP GERMANY GMBH - Jan Wurm
TASK ARCHITEKTEN - Thorsten Klooster (2014)

more Information

TASK ARCHITEKTEN - Thorsten Klooster
KADEN KLINGBEIL ARCHITEKTEN - Markus Lager (2020)

more Information

KADEN KLINGBEIL ARCHITEKTEN - Markus Lager
MAGMA ARCHITECTURE - Martin Ostermann (2014)

more Information

MAGMA ARCHITECTURE - Martin Ostermann
ZIEGERT - ROSWAG - SEILER - Jan Schreiber (2016)

more Information

ZIEGERT - ROSWAG - SEILER - Jan Schreiber